Waiting List for class 2 to 8

Waiting List for class 2

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO.1, KALPAKKAM
PROVISIONAL WAITING LIST FOR CLASS II —   AY   – 2018-19
SNO APPLICATION NO. NAME SEX D.O.B. BLOOD GROUP FATHER’S NAME CAT.
1 1188 J.GOKULAKAKANNAN 22/09/2012 B+ V.G.JAGATHEESSAN VI
2 2528 SHAZAD MOHAMMAD 23/04/2011 A.SHAIK ABDULLAL VI
3 OA 20047 G ROSHINI F 01.04.2010 C JAISHANKAR VI
4 OA 20050 S MD SUHAIL M 28.07.2011 SN MOOHAMMED VI
5 1246 F SAMINA FATHIMA F 12.10.2011 F RAHAMAN VI
6 OA 20024 K.NIVETHA 1/10/2011 B+ KUMARAVEL VI
7 OA 20004 E.ROKITH 2/9/2011 O+ R.EGAMBARAM VI
8 1240 P JANCY F 15.03.2012 N PAULRAJ VI
9 2517 D SETHI F 05.12.2011 G SETHI VI
10 OA 20026 R.GOPIKA 26/01/2012 A1+ M.RAJI VI
11 1088 B.DHARSHAN 20/05/2011 B+ S.BHARATHRAJAN VI
12 OA 20045 J KISHORE M 06.05.2010 JAYAPAAL VI
13 2515 S MEENAKSHI F 14.04.2011 S SURESH KUMAR VI
14 OA 20046 MD ISHAK M 27.09.2011 ISMAIL VI
15 OA 20043 KISHORE KUMAR V M 11.12.2010 VELAYUDHAM VI
16 1221 SANTHOSH G M 03.03.2012 G KANNAN VI
17 OA 20049 MA AKTHAAR F 25.11.2011 H MD MUSTHAFA VI
18 2565 TK MATHUMITHA F 07.03.2012 T KRISHNA MOORTHY VI
19 OA 20010 S.VAISHALI F 26/10/2010 O+ M.SURESH VI
20 1255 S.RITHIK RAHUL 18/07/2010 O+ M.SWAMY NATHAN VI
21 OA 20020 M.SHANJANA 3/12/2011 B+ N.MANIKANDAN VI
22 OA 20023 S.SHERVIN MESHAK 27/02/2011 B+ SADSIVAN VI
23 1164 M. LOGESHWARI F 6/4/2011 A1+ C. MAHESH VI
24 OA 20051 M VISHNU PRIYAN M 10.12.2011 MAHINDRAN VI
25 OA 20013 B.SADHANA F 7/5/2011 AB+ C.BALARAMAN VI
26 1087 SM DHANUSH M 26.05.2011 S MARMUTHU VI
27 OA 20003 KISHORE .S 20/06/2011 SUDHAKAR VI
28 1237 K TEJESHRI F 02.01.2012 O+ M KARUNAKARAN VI
29 1187 M.DIVAKAR SRINIVASN M 3/9/2011 O+ S.S.MAGESH VI
30 OA 20021 ANKITA P SHETTY 21/08/2010 B+ PRASAD.R SHETTY VI
31 OA 20019 M.YOGASRI 25/06/2010 O+ MAGAYAN.P VI
32 OA 20044 A GOPIKA F 20.03.2012 SE HARI VI
33 OA 20025 G.THICHITHA 23/09/2010 O- A.GANESAN VI
34 OA 20015 B.LIKKITHAASHRI F 31/05/2011 O+ N.BASKAR VI
35 1294 R.PRASANTH 12/5/2011 A+ A.RAMU VI
36 2514 S MEENA F 14.04.2011 S KUMAR VI
37 OA 20012 JEEVA VARSHAN.D 17/03/2012 A+ P.DHANASEKARAN VI
38 1064 K.A. GOWSHIK 11/5/2011 B+ S.KANNAN VI
39 OA 20018 V.JOEL 17/05/2011 B+ K.VELRAJ VI
40 2538 A.AKASH 13/08/2011 C.ANBU VI
41 OA 20027 YUVASRI 14/03/2012 B+ RAMESH VI
42 2527 BARAT KUMAR K M 07.10.2010 KESAGARAN TS VI
43 2551 S.MITHUN 22/10/2011 SADHASIVAM VI
44 1261 K.SUDHERSAN 9/10/2011 B+ M.KALYANA SUNDHARAM VI
45 2575 V.ABINAYA 30/8/2010 M.VENIKUMAR VI
46 2520 N.MANDHRA DEVIKA F 7/6/2011 V.NAGARAJAN VI
47 1225 M JOSHINI F 14.08.2011 A J MOHAN VI
48 1170 S JAGATHISH M 19.02.2012 N SURESH VI
49 1165 NARESH M M 23.12.2011 O+ MATHIYAZHAGAN VI
50 1248 S.PRAVEEN 20/05/2011 AB+ SANKAR VI

Waiting List for class 3

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO.1, KALPAKKAM
PROVISIONAL WAITING LIST FOR CLASS III —   AY   – 2018-19
SNO APPLICATION NO. NAME SEX D.O.B. BLOOD GROUP FATHER’S NAME CAT.
1 2563 J.ATHIESH F 27/09/2010 M.JAMBULINGAM V
2 1076 S.AKSHAYA 18/07/2010 A1+ SUDHAGAR.P VI
3 1239 B.DHARSHINI F 23/09/2010 O+ M. BHAKIYARAJ VI
4 1223 PRAVEENA. S F 16/12/2009 B+ SRINIVASAN. D VI
5 1037 A.VIJUL SREE F 5/8/2010 AB- V. ARULANAND VI
6 OA 30010 M.KRITHIKA F 2/6/2010 D.MANIKANDAN VI
7 2534 BENESH KUMAR .S 6/10/2010 SELVAVINAYAGAM.D VI
8 1212 B.DHARSHINI F 12/9/2010 R.BAVAKARNAN VI
9 OA 30037 M.YOGASRI F 25/06/2010 O+ MAGAYAN.P VI
10 2573 R.S.MUTHUKUMAR M 13/08/2010 M.RAVICHANDRAN VI
11 OA 30014 B.PIRITHINGA DEVI F 19/09/2009 O+ S.BOOPATHI VI
12 1249 G.DIVAKAR F 19/10/2010 B+ S.GOKULKANNAN VI
13 1048 S.KOTHARSHINI 18/10/2010 A+ T.SEKAR VI
14 OA 30002 G.THICHITHA F 23/09/2010 0- A.GANESAN VI
15 1128 E.KARISHMA F 18/01/2011 ETTIYAPPAN VI
16 1181 P.NIVETHA F 18/08/2010 A1+ M.PADMANABAN VI
17 OA 30036 B.JANANI F 28/06/2010 O+ A.BHARATHI VI
18 OA 30005 S.DHAARANISH M 26/02/2010 A.SURENDIRAN VI
19 2546 M.KARAN M 11/12/2010 R.MOHANLAL VI
20 1279 S.ANUSHRI F 14/05/2010 D.SARAVANAN VI

Waiting List for class 4

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO.1, KALPAKKAM
PROVISIONAL WAITING LIST FOR CLASS IV —   AY   – 2018-19
SNO APPLICATION NO. NAME SEX D.O.B. BLOOD GROUP FATHER’S NAME CAT.
1 1062 S.MOWNIKHA F 29/10/2008 OBC A.SUNDAR SINGH VI
2 1172 S DHANUSH KUMAR M 18/10/2009 B+ SIVA VI
3 OA 40009 S HEMADHARSHINI F 5/7/2008 O+ M SARAVANAN VI
4 1068 KADISHA NISSI RAJ MOHAN .R F 4/4/2009 GEN K.RAJMOHAN VI
5 2525 M.VELAIYAPPAN M 6/6/2008 V.MUTHU VI
6 2518 J.MEERRY NAIYANITHA F 9/1/2010 B.JOHN FRANKLIN VI
7 1093 K DIVYASREE F 3/7/2009 B+ M KANTHAPPAN VI
8 OA 40007 S.ASVITHA M 17/07/2009 AB N.SHANMUGAN VI
9 OA 40006 C. MADHULIKA F 20/08/2009 O+ V.CHINNA MATHU VI
10 1244 V.SHALINI F 13/11/2009 OBC A.VELU VI
11 OA 40011 M BHAVA THARANI F 18/12/2009 B+ MAHADEVAN VI
12 2580 RISHITH KUMAR M M 19/04/2009 KRISHNAN VI
13 OA 40017 T SUJITH M 22/05/2009 TULASI DAS VI
14 1236 I.HARSHITHA F 23/9/2008 B- M.IYAPPAN VI
15 1179 S.MANOJ M 26/7/2009 A+ B.SIVA VI
16 2561 DHARSHAN R M 27/11/2009 R.RAVANAN VI
17 1039 KARTHICK.V M 6/12/2009 A1+ VEDIVEL.K VI
18 OA 40013 R PRAJAN KUMAR M 9/2/2010 B+ RANJITH VI
19 OA 40012 S JABA PRIYA F 19/10/2008 B- S S POOTHATHAN VI
20 OA 40010 R KEERTHANA SREE F 27/10/2009 RAVI VI

Waiting List for class 5

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO.1, KALPAKKAM
PROVISIONAL WAITING LIST FOR CLASS V —   AY   – 2018-19
SNO APPLICATION NO. NAME SEX D.O.B. BLOOD GROUP FATHER’S NAME CAT.
1 1222 PARTIKSHA F 2/8/2008 LOKESH KUMAR II
2 OA 50001 ANSHUL SHARMA M 27/09/2008 A+ KULWINDER KUMAR II
3 1032 HIMANSHU M 16/04/2008 A+ HOSHIYAR SINGH II
4 OA 50002 J PRIYA DHARSHINI F 05.08.2008 A+ D JAGANATHAN V
5 1114 KARNAS M 02.07.2008 O- CHELLAPAN V
6 OA 50007 YAAJNESH K 17/03/2009 O- B.KARTHIKEYAN VI
7 1154 S.SUBASH M 30.10.2008 AMUL VI
8 2547 M.DEEPIKA F 24/01/2009 R.MOHANLAL VI
9 OA 50011 FAYAZ AHAMED M M 24.04.2008 B+ MOHAMED MUSTAFA VI
10 OA 50004 T HAJITH BEGUM F 02.11.2008 A+ M THAMEEN ANSARI VI
11 OA 50006 PRASATH M 21/03/2008 O+ MAGAYAN.P VI
12 1296 ASMA F F 21.04.2008 O+ FAROOQ AB VI
13 OA 50010 HEMADHARSHINI S F 05.07.2008 O+ SARAVANAN M VI
14 1017 PRIYANSU DAS M 5/10/2007 O+ TAPAN KUMAR DAS VI
15 1134 A.KANISHKA SHREE F 26/05/2008 O+ R. ASHOK VI
16 OA 50008 NISHATH AFROOOJA M F 24/4/2008 O+ M MOHAMED ALI VI
17 1043 V LAVANYA F 28/06/2008 B+ K.VENKATASUBBAN VI
18 OA 50003 T BHUVASREE F 29.09.2008 A+ N THANAPANDIYAN VI
19 1099 V.SWETHA F 26/7/2008 B+ VELMURUGAN VI
20 OA 50009 SANJAY RAMAN M 10/1/2009 O+ MURUGAN VI

Waiting List for class 6

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO.1, KALPAKKAM
PROVISIONAL WAITING LIST FOR CLASS VI —   AY   – 2018-19
SNO APPLICATION NO. NAME SEX D.O.B. BLOOD GROUP FATHER’S NAME CAT.
1 OA 60014 N.ROGITHA F 25/06/2007 B+ S.NANDAGOPAL VI
2 OA 60004 R.RUPHIKA F 16/12/2006 B+ B.RAMESH VI
3 1044 V.LAVANYA F 28/06/2008 B+ K.VENKATASUBBAN VI
4 1136 V SANDHIYA F 20.11.2007 O+ VADIVEL.R VI
5 OA 60008 PRASATH.M M 21/03/2008 O+ MAGAYAN.P VI
6 OA 60009 NEDUNURI SAI HARSHITHA F 10/2/2008 A+ NEDUNURI SATISH BABU VI
7 1241 M.KIRUTHIKA F 10.05.2007 B+ MOHANA SUNDRAM V VI
8 1052 S.YOGA PRABA F 7/1/2008 O+ VI
9 OA 60012 S.HARSHITHA F 31/10/2007 M.K.SARAVANA VI
10 OA 60007 D.INDUMADI F 2/11/2007 N.DHARUMAN VI
11 OA 60011 B.PRIYADARSHINI F 20/09/2007 D.BOOBESH VI
12 1269 PREETHI.S F 12/12/2006 O+ SENTHIL KUMAR.M VI
13 1243 V.THENMOZHI F 30/09/2007 O+ N.VENKATESAN VI
14 OA 60003 K.DEEPAK M 31/01/2008 A+ B.KUMAR VI
15 OA 60010 HEMAPRIYA.P.K F 23/01/2008 KUMARESAN.P VI
16 2581 SHIVANI M F 21/01/2008 MURALI KRISHNAN VI
17 OA 60002 S.V.KISHORE SARMA M 29/06/2010 S.SANKAR VI
18 1292 VIDHYAROHINI D F 29/1/2007 DHANASEKAR VI
19 OA 60013 S.MOHAMMED YAHKOOB M 10/2/2007 A+ A.SHEIK DAWOOD VI
20 OA 60006 S.SUJITHA F 2.12.2006 O+ SRINIVASAN VI
21 OA 60005 S. KISHORE KUMAR M 18/5/2007 A+ R. SRINIVASAN VI
22 1016 M.MUBEENBAGAM F 3/6/2007 A+ MASTHAN M VI

Waiting List for class 7

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO.1, KALPAKKAM
PROVISIONAL WAITING LIST FOR CLASS VII —   AY   – 2018-19
SNO APPLICATION NO. NAME SEX D.O.B. BLOOD GROUP FATHER’S NAME CAT.
1 1152 VIBHA KUMARI F 2/2/2007 ASHOK KUMAR SINGH VI
2 OA 70003 S KAUSER F 23.03.2006 O+ SYED NIZAMUDIN VI
3 1263 V.ARISH KUMAR M 19/3/2006 AB +VE A.VENKATESAN VI
4 2577 S.DURAISAMY M 10/3/2007 SAIRAJ VI
5 2592 M.ARCHITHA F 5/1/2007 E.MUTHURAJA VI
6 1102 ZAINAB RUHAIYA F 24.05.2006 AB+VE HOMERA BANU VI
7 1228 M.S AYISHA SIDDIHIKA F 9/5/2009 A+ A.H.MOHAMMED SALISH VI

Waiting List for class 8

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO.1, KALPAKKAM
PROVISIONAL WAITING LIST FOR CLASS VIII —   AY   – 2018-19
SNO APPLICATION NO. NAME SEX D.O.B. BLOOD GROUP FATHER’S NAME CAT.
1 2548 ROSHINI M F 05.10.2005 MOHAN LAL.R VI
2 1055 A.AGASTHIYA F 26/08/2005 A+ T.ARUMUGAM VI
3 OA 80001 GIPIKA T F 27.09.2005 B+ THIRUMAL T VI
4 OA 80002 MOHAN PRASAD K M 04.09.2005 O+ KUMARESAN P VI
5 1069 STACY SHARON RAJ MOHAN.R F 7/7/2005 O+ RAJ MOHAN.K VI
Advertisements

KENDRIYA VIDAYALAYA NO.1, KALPAKKAM The following children have been provisionally selected for admission to class -I from general waiting list. These candidates are requested to report for admission procedure on or before 26.04.2018 – 2.00 P.M.

S.NO Enrolment ID First Name Middle Name Last Name Caste Category Father’s Name Service Category
1 280149298896 YASHWANTH K SC KATHIRESAN L 4
2 280149396566 MOHITHA V SC VINAYAGAMOORTHY A 4
3 280149104504 LOGARAKSHITHA M OBC-NCL MUTHUKAMU 4
4 280149299356 SAMITHA SHREE OBC-CL 4
5 280149131343 T.V. YAAZHINII OBC-NCL Tamil Selvan 4
6 280148970531 KEERTHANA OBC-NCL ELAYAPERUMAL 4
7 280149300819 KRISHNAPRASATH S OBC-NCL SATHIYAMOORTHI V 4
8 280149218720 NAMBIRAJ OBC-NCL ALAGUVELRAJ 4
9 280149053045 PRASANA BASKAR OBC-NCL BASKAR J 5
10 280149041704 RANJANA U OBC-NCL UMAPATHY 5
11 280148962966 M B THANESH OBC-NCL MOHANARANGAM 5
12 280148907517 SAKTHI A OBC-NCL ANBARASAN 5
13 280149371382 J.KIRTHIESH OBC-NCL Jumbulingam 5
Jyothi Nair Jayaleela  Mr.Praveen Mr.Sivaji
AD DEPT AD DEPT Admission I/C Principal

ADMISSIONS 2018 KENDRIYA VIDAYALAYA NO.1, KALPAKKAM The following children have been provisionally selected for admission to class -I from general waiting list. These candidates are requested to report for admission procedure on or before 25.04.2018 – 2.00 P.M.

S.NO Enrolment ID First Name Middle Name Last Name Caste Category Father’s Name Service Category
1 280149298896 YASHWANTH K SC KATHIRESAN L 4
2 280149396566 MOHITHA V SC VINAYAGAMOORTHY A 4
3 280149104504 LOGARAKSHITHA M OBC-NCL MUTHUKAMU 4
4 280149299356 SAMITHA SHREE OBC-CL 4
5 280149131343 T.V. YAAZHINII OBC-NCL Tamil Selvan 4
6 280148970531 KEERTHANA OBC-NCL ELAYAPERUMAL 4
7 280149300819 KRISHNAPRASATH S OBC-NCL SATHIYAMOORTHI V 4
8 280149218720 NAMBIRAJ OBC-NCL ALAGUVELRAJ 4

ADMISSIONS 2018 KENDRIYA VIDAYALAYA NO.1, KALPAKKAM: converted st seats for sc candidates

 

S.NO Enrolment ID First Name Middle Name Last Name Caste Category Father’s Name Service Category
1 280148927056 LAKSHAN MANOGARAN SC MANOGARAN 5
2 280149335111 SRUTHI SREE C SC CHANDRAN 5
3 280148978829 BLESSY S SC SAMUVEL A 5
4 280148995189 RAKSHITHA J SC JEEVARATHINAM 5
5 280149260284 YASVANTH BATHY G SC GOPU G 6
6 280149195030 SANJAI B SC Boobalan 6

PRINCIPAL