THE FOLLOWING KV No:1 KALPAKKAM STUDENTS ARE PROVISIONALLY SELECTED FOR CLASS XI ADMISSION FOR THE YEAR 2018-19 BASED ON THEIR ELIGIBILITY (60% AND ABOVE IN CLASS X AISSE EXAMINATION 2017-18)

                        DATE : 29-05-2018
THE FOLLOWING KV No:1 KALPAKKAM STUDENTS ARE PROVISIONALLY SELECTED FOR CLASS XI ADMISSION FOR THE YEAR 2018-19 BASED ON THEIR ELIGIBILITY (60% AND ABOVE IN CLASS X AISSE EXAMINATION 2017-18)
SL.NO ROLL NAME ENG GRADE HINDI GRADE MATHS GRADE SST GRADE SCI. GRADE TOTAL % RESULT
1 4020038 ROSHAN SHAJI JOHN M 92 A1 93 A1 95 A1 96 A1 92 A1 468 93.6 PASS
2 4020074 ANCHAL YADAV F 83 B1 98 A1 98 A1 99 A1 84 A2 462 92.4 PASS
3 4020041 DHIRAJ D LOKHANDE M 84 B1 98 A1 95 A1 95 A1 87 A1 459 91.8 PASS
4 4020037 K S ROSHAN PARVES M 87 A2 88 A2 93 A1 89 A2 87 A1 444 88.8 PASS
5 4020011 S BHUVANESH WARI F 92 A1 93 A1 81 A2 91 A1 86 A2 443 88.6 PASS
6 4020056 M SWATHI F 81 B2 97 A1 87 A2 93 A1 83 A2 441 88.2 PASS
7 4020058 R THENMOZHI F 95 A1 90 A1 87 A2 87 A2 77 A2 436 87.2 PASS
8 4020044 B KEERTHANA F 86 B1 88 A2 85 A2 91 A1 85 A2 435 87 PASS
9 4020079 J DIVYA F 81 B2 94 A1 81 A2 91 A1 86 A2 433 86.6 PASS
10 4020059 R VISHALI F 87 A2 93 A1 79 B1 90 A1 83 A2 432 86.4 PASS
11 4020050 R PRIYADHARSHINI F 82 B2 94 A1 92 A1 87 A2 75 B1 430 86 PASS
12 4020009 ATULYA CHANDRA F 79 B2 90 A1 93 A1 77 B1 87 A1 426 85.2 PASS
13 4020081 S KRUTHIKA F 85 B1 92 A1 82 A2 77 B1 83 A2 419 83.8 PASS
14 4020109 VISHNUVARDAN G M 84 B1 77 B1 92 A1 78 B1 84 A2 415 83 PASS
15 4020093 L BARANI M 85 B1 78 B1 83 A2 74 B1 94 A1 414 82.8 PASS
16 4020055 N SUBALAKSHMI F 89 A2 80 B1 84 A2 84 A2 76 A2 413 82.6 PASS
17 4020097 M GOKULAN M 75 C1 72 B2 80 B1 95 A1 86 A2 408 81.6 PASS
18 4020027 D HEMANTH KUMAR M 75 C1 83 A2 81 A2 90 A1 78 A2 407 81.4 PASS
19 4020087 S REHANA F 80 B2 86 A2 70 B1 83 A2 81 A2 400 80 PASS
20 4020084 NEHA RAMESH DHANGADA  80 B2 95 A1 79 B1 66 B2 77 A2 397 79.4 PASS
21 4020053 M SNEHA F 81 B2 93 A1 74 B1 74 B1 70 B1 392 78.4 PASS
22 4020078 T L CINDURASRI F 85 B1 83 A2 74 B1 69 B2 81 A2 392 78.4 PASS
23 4020010 M BHAVANA F 86 B1 82 B1 75 B1 73 B2 74 B1 390 78 PASS
24 4020094 R BARANIDHARAN M 88 A2 78 B1 70 B1 84 A2 68 B1 388 77.6 PASS
25 4020089 S K SONIYA F 75 C1 84 A2 77 B1 80 B1 71 B1 387 77.4 PASS
26 4020014 V JANANI F 83 B1 93 A1 52 C1 84 A2 75 B1 387 77.4 PASS
27 4020091 ABHAY ADITIYA M 84 B1 86 A2 75 B1 73 B2 69 B1 387 77.4 PASS
28 4020016 R RAKSHANA F 90 A2 71 C1 68 B2 75 B1 82 A2 386 77.2 PASS
29 4020043 S BAKIYALAKSHMI F 79 B2 78 B1 69 B2 84 A2 73 B1 383 76.6 PASS
30 4020110 AMAN KUMAR M 76 C1 97 A1 67 B2 77 B1 66 B2 383 76.6 PASS
31 4020051 G PRIYANGA F 79 B2 79 B1 67 B2 80 B1 77 A2 382 76.4 PASS
32 4020042 AKANKSHA KUMARI F 77 C1 87 A2 70 B1 72 B2 75 B1 381 76.2 PASS
33 4020073 VED K THORAT M 72 C2 80 B1 64 B2 73 B2 87 A1 376 75.2 PASS
34 4020076 ARCHANA P V F 85 B1 86 A2 55 C1 79 B1 71 B1 376 75.2 PASS
35 4020045 R KIRAN F 71 C2 85 A2 70 B1 79 B1 68 B1 373 74.6 PASS
36 4020063 HARIHARAN V M 77 C1 65 C1 69 B2 79 B1 81 A2 371 74.2 PASS
37 4020098 M GURU PRASATH M 71 C2 81 B1 76 B1 70 B2 67 B1 365 73 PASS
38 4020024 S DHARNISH M 75 C1 79 B1 73 B1 65 C1 71 B1 363 72.6 PASS
39 4020039 S SUBESH MAARAN M 79 B2 72 B2 56 C1 85 A2 69 B1 361 72.2 PASS
40 4020085 A NISMA F 71 C2 73 B2 56 C1 84 A2 75 B1 359 71.8 PASS
41 4020060 V ARUL MURUGAN M 77 C1 76 B2 48 C2 84 A2 71 B1 356 71.2 PASS
42 4020017 R SRUTHI SHERIN F 81 B2 75 B2 76 B1 66 B2 56 C1 354 70.8 PASS
43 4020064 HIMANSHU M 75 C1 75 B2 58 C1 77 B1 69 B1 354 70.8 PASS
44 4020057 R SWETHA F 65 D1 71 C1 72 B1 61 C1 74 B1 343 68.6 PASS
45 4020033 K PRADEEP ESWAR M 73 C1 66 C1 72 B1 71 B2 59 B2 341 68.2 PASS
46 4020106 A SNEHAL M 75 C1 79 B1 58 C1 64 C1 63 B2 339 67.8 PASS
47 4020105 S RAVIVARMAN M 78 B2 61 C2 70 B1 56 C2 73 B1 338 67.6 PASS
48 4020032 B NAVEEN RAJ M 72 C2 65 C1 57 C1 70 B2 68 B1 332 66.4 PASS
49 4020008 S ANUPREETHE F 87 A2 78 B1 52 C1 62 C1 53 C1 332 66.4 PASS
50 4020061 A ASHIF M 70 C2 55 D1 78 B1 50 C2 78 A2 331 66.2 PASS
51 4020101 MAYANK BARAD M 67 C2 87 A2 54 C1 67 B2 55 C1 330 66 PASS
52 4020035 RAHUL PALAPARTHI M 79 B2 61 C2 68 B2 71 B2 50 C1 329 65.8 PASS
53 4020019 VAISHNAVI GONDAGE F 70 C2 80 B1 62 B2 51 C2 64 B2 327 65.4 PASS
54 4020083 MANALI BARAD F 65 D1 95 A1 51 C1 65 C1 50 C1 326 65.2 PASS
55 4020040 B VIJAYAN M 77 C1 54 D1 56 C1 65 C1 72 B1 324 64.8 PASS
56 4020082 B MONISHA SAMPATH PRIYA F 67 C2 67 C1 55 C1 71 B2 63 B2 323 64.6 PASS
57 4020077 A BHUVANESWARI F 68 C2 87 A2 62 B2 53 C2 50 C1 320 64 PASS
58 4020049 D PAVANI F 80 B2 69 C1 50 C1 62 C1 58 B2 319 63.8 PASS
59 4020096 V GOKULA KRISHNAN M 71 C2 66 C1 67 B2 58 C1 54 C1 316 63.2 PASS
60 4020088 M SANDHIYA F 69 C2 74 B2 55 C1 63 C1 54 C1 315 63 PASS
61 4020013 D HEMAPRIYA F 70 C2 56 D1 62 B2 63 C1 58 B2 309 61.8 PASS
62 4020075 ANSHU KUMARI F 60 D1 85 A2 54 C1 49 C2 58 B2 306 61.2 PASS
63 4020007 N AASHIQA SHEERIN F 81 B2 47 D2 49 C2 62 C1 64 B2 303 60.6 PASS
64 4020068 PRANAV BHATT M 68 C2 82 B1 43 C2 64 C1 45 C2 302 60.4 PASS
NOTE: ALL THESE PROVISSIONALLY SELECTED STUDENTS ARE REQUEST TO COLLECT THE CLASS XI APPLICATION FORM AT THE SCHOOL OFFICE FROM 30TH MAY 2018 AND SUBMIT THE FILLED IN APPLICATION FORM WITH COPIES OF CLASS X MARKSHEET AND LAST FEE PAID RECEIPT, ON 1ST JUNE 2018. 
Advertisements

ADMISSIONS 2018 TO CLASS XI HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION SCIENCE STREAM

ALL EXISTING CLASS X STUDENTS OF KV 1 KALPAKKAM WHO ASPIRE TO APPLY FOR ADMISSION INTO CLASS XI SCIENCE STREAM, ARE REQUESTED TO COLLECT THE CLASS XI EXISTING STUDENTS APPLICATION FORM IMMEDIATELY AFTER THE PUBLICATION OF THE CBSE CLASS X AISSE RESULTS AND SUBMIT THE FILLED IN APPLICATION FORM ON OR BEFORE  6 JUNE 2018

ENCLOSURES ALONG WITH THE APPLICATION FORM:

1.COPY OF THE AISSE (CLASS X)MARK SHEET

2.COPY OF THE FEE PAYMENT MADE FOR JAN-MARCH 2018:STUDENT’S ADMISSION NUMBER  WILL BE INDICATED ON THIS FEE RECEIPT(WHICH WILL BE SHOWN LAST THE LAST FOUR/FIVE DIGITS OF THE UID NO{UBI UNIQUE IDENTITY NUMBER}:

THE PROVISIONALLY SELECTED LIST FOR CLASS XI HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION VIS A VIS EXISTING STUDENTS OF KV 1 KALPAKKAM ,HAS BEEN PUBLISHED.LIST IS DISPLAYED ON THE SCHOOL GATE NOTICE BOARD.

PARENTS ARE REQUESTED TO COLLECT THE APPLICATION FORM FROM THE SCHOOL OFFICE ON 30 AND 31 OF MAY.THE FILLED IN APPLICATION FORM SHOULD BE  PREFERABLY SUBMITTED ON 1 JUNE 2018.

Waiting List for class 2 to 8

Waiting List for class 2

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO.1, KALPAKKAM
PROVISIONAL WAITING LIST FOR CLASS II —   AY   – 2018-19
SNO APPLICATION NO. NAME SEX D.O.B. BLOOD GROUP FATHER’S NAME CAT.
1 1188 J.GOKULAKAKANNAN 22/09/2012 B+ V.G.JAGATHEESSAN VI
2 2528 SHAZAD MOHAMMAD 23/04/2011 A.SHAIK ABDULLAL VI
3 OA 20047 G ROSHINI F 01.04.2010 C JAISHANKAR VI
4 OA 20050 S MD SUHAIL M 28.07.2011 SN MOOHAMMED VI
5 1246 F SAMINA FATHIMA F 12.10.2011 F RAHAMAN VI
6 OA 20024 K.NIVETHA 1/10/2011 B+ KUMARAVEL VI
7 OA 20004 E.ROKITH 2/9/2011 O+ R.EGAMBARAM VI
8 1240 P JANCY F 15.03.2012 N PAULRAJ VI
9 2517 D SETHI F 05.12.2011 G SETHI VI
10 OA 20026 R.GOPIKA 26/01/2012 A1+ M.RAJI VI
11 1088 B.DHARSHAN 20/05/2011 B+ S.BHARATHRAJAN VI
12 OA 20045 J KISHORE M 06.05.2010 JAYAPAAL VI
13 2515 S MEENAKSHI F 14.04.2011 S SURESH KUMAR VI
14 OA 20046 MD ISHAK M 27.09.2011 ISMAIL VI
15 OA 20043 KISHORE KUMAR V M 11.12.2010 VELAYUDHAM VI
16 1221 SANTHOSH G M 03.03.2012 G KANNAN VI
17 OA 20049 MA AKTHAAR F 25.11.2011 H MD MUSTHAFA VI
18 2565 TK MATHUMITHA F 07.03.2012 T KRISHNA MOORTHY VI
19 OA 20010 S.VAISHALI F 26/10/2010 O+ M.SURESH VI
20 1255 S.RITHIK RAHUL 18/07/2010 O+ M.SWAMY NATHAN VI
21 OA 20020 M.SHANJANA 3/12/2011 B+ N.MANIKANDAN VI
22 OA 20023 S.SHERVIN MESHAK 27/02/2011 B+ SADSIVAN VI
23 1164 M. LOGESHWARI F 6/4/2011 A1+ C. MAHESH VI
24 OA 20051 M VISHNU PRIYAN M 10.12.2011 MAHINDRAN VI
25 OA 20013 B.SADHANA F 7/5/2011 AB+ C.BALARAMAN VI
26 1087 SM DHANUSH M 26.05.2011 S MARMUTHU VI
27 OA 20003 KISHORE .S 20/06/2011 SUDHAKAR VI
28 1237 K TEJESHRI F 02.01.2012 O+ M KARUNAKARAN VI
29 1187 M.DIVAKAR SRINIVASN M 3/9/2011 O+ S.S.MAGESH VI
30 OA 20021 ANKITA P SHETTY 21/08/2010 B+ PRASAD.R SHETTY VI
31 OA 20019 M.YOGASRI 25/06/2010 O+ MAGAYAN.P VI
32 OA 20044 A GOPIKA F 20.03.2012 SE HARI VI
33 OA 20025 G.THICHITHA 23/09/2010 O- A.GANESAN VI
34 OA 20015 B.LIKKITHAASHRI F 31/05/2011 O+ N.BASKAR VI
35 1294 R.PRASANTH 12/5/2011 A+ A.RAMU VI
36 2514 S MEENA F 14.04.2011 S KUMAR VI
37 OA 20012 JEEVA VARSHAN.D 17/03/2012 A+ P.DHANASEKARAN VI
38 1064 K.A. GOWSHIK 11/5/2011 B+ S.KANNAN VI
39 OA 20018 V.JOEL 17/05/2011 B+ K.VELRAJ VI
40 2538 A.AKASH 13/08/2011 C.ANBU VI
41 OA 20027 YUVASRI 14/03/2012 B+ RAMESH VI
42 2527 BARAT KUMAR K M 07.10.2010 KESAGARAN TS VI
43 2551 S.MITHUN 22/10/2011 SADHASIVAM VI
44 1261 K.SUDHERSAN 9/10/2011 B+ M.KALYANA SUNDHARAM VI
45 2575 V.ABINAYA 30/8/2010 M.VENIKUMAR VI
46 2520 N.MANDHRA DEVIKA F 7/6/2011 V.NAGARAJAN VI
47 1225 M JOSHINI F 14.08.2011 A J MOHAN VI
48 1170 S JAGATHISH M 19.02.2012 N SURESH VI
49 1165 NARESH M M 23.12.2011 O+ MATHIYAZHAGAN VI
50 1248 S.PRAVEEN 20/05/2011 AB+ SANKAR VI

Waiting List for class 3

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO.1, KALPAKKAM
PROVISIONAL WAITING LIST FOR CLASS III —   AY   – 2018-19
SNO APPLICATION NO. NAME SEX D.O.B. BLOOD GROUP FATHER’S NAME CAT.
1 2563 J.ATHIESH F 27/09/2010 M.JAMBULINGAM V
2 1076 S.AKSHAYA 18/07/2010 A1+ SUDHAGAR.P VI
3 1239 B.DHARSHINI F 23/09/2010 O+ M. BHAKIYARAJ VI
4 1223 PRAVEENA. S F 16/12/2009 B+ SRINIVASAN. D VI
5 1037 A.VIJUL SREE F 5/8/2010 AB- V. ARULANAND VI
6 OA 30010 M.KRITHIKA F 2/6/2010 D.MANIKANDAN VI
7 2534 BENESH KUMAR .S 6/10/2010 SELVAVINAYAGAM.D VI
8 1212 B.DHARSHINI F 12/9/2010 R.BAVAKARNAN VI
9 OA 30037 M.YOGASRI F 25/06/2010 O+ MAGAYAN.P VI
10 2573 R.S.MUTHUKUMAR M 13/08/2010 M.RAVICHANDRAN VI
11 OA 30014 B.PIRITHINGA DEVI F 19/09/2009 O+ S.BOOPATHI VI
12 1249 G.DIVAKAR F 19/10/2010 B+ S.GOKULKANNAN VI
13 1048 S.KOTHARSHINI 18/10/2010 A+ T.SEKAR VI
14 OA 30002 G.THICHITHA F 23/09/2010 0- A.GANESAN VI
15 1128 E.KARISHMA F 18/01/2011 ETTIYAPPAN VI
16 1181 P.NIVETHA F 18/08/2010 A1+ M.PADMANABAN VI
17 OA 30036 B.JANANI F 28/06/2010 O+ A.BHARATHI VI
18 OA 30005 S.DHAARANISH M 26/02/2010 A.SURENDIRAN VI
19 2546 M.KARAN M 11/12/2010 R.MOHANLAL VI
20 1279 S.ANUSHRI F 14/05/2010 D.SARAVANAN VI

Waiting List for class 4

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO.1, KALPAKKAM
PROVISIONAL WAITING LIST FOR CLASS IV —   AY   – 2018-19
SNO APPLICATION NO. NAME SEX D.O.B. BLOOD GROUP FATHER’S NAME CAT.
1 1062 S.MOWNIKHA F 29/10/2008 OBC A.SUNDAR SINGH VI
2 1172 S DHANUSH KUMAR M 18/10/2009 B+ SIVA VI
3 OA 40009 S HEMADHARSHINI F 5/7/2008 O+ M SARAVANAN VI
4 1068 KADISHA NISSI RAJ MOHAN .R F 4/4/2009 GEN K.RAJMOHAN VI
5 2525 M.VELAIYAPPAN M 6/6/2008 V.MUTHU VI
6 2518 J.MEERRY NAIYANITHA F 9/1/2010 B.JOHN FRANKLIN VI
7 1093 K DIVYASREE F 3/7/2009 B+ M KANTHAPPAN VI
8 OA 40007 S.ASVITHA M 17/07/2009 AB N.SHANMUGAN VI
9 OA 40006 C. MADHULIKA F 20/08/2009 O+ V.CHINNA MATHU VI
10 1244 V.SHALINI F 13/11/2009 OBC A.VELU VI
11 OA 40011 M BHAVA THARANI F 18/12/2009 B+ MAHADEVAN VI
12 2580 RISHITH KUMAR M M 19/04/2009 KRISHNAN VI
13 OA 40017 T SUJITH M 22/05/2009 TULASI DAS VI
14 1236 I.HARSHITHA F 23/9/2008 B- M.IYAPPAN VI
15 1179 S.MANOJ M 26/7/2009 A+ B.SIVA VI
16 2561 DHARSHAN R M 27/11/2009 R.RAVANAN VI
17 1039 KARTHICK.V M 6/12/2009 A1+ VEDIVEL.K VI
18 OA 40013 R PRAJAN KUMAR M 9/2/2010 B+ RANJITH VI
19 OA 40012 S JABA PRIYA F 19/10/2008 B- S S POOTHATHAN VI
20 OA 40010 R KEERTHANA SREE F 27/10/2009 RAVI VI

Waiting List for class 5

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO.1, KALPAKKAM
PROVISIONAL WAITING LIST FOR CLASS V —   AY   – 2018-19
SNO APPLICATION NO. NAME SEX D.O.B. BLOOD GROUP FATHER’S NAME CAT.
1 1222 PARTIKSHA F 2/8/2008 LOKESH KUMAR II
2 OA 50001 ANSHUL SHARMA M 27/09/2008 A+ KULWINDER KUMAR II
3 1032 HIMANSHU M 16/04/2008 A+ HOSHIYAR SINGH II
4 OA 50002 J PRIYA DHARSHINI F 05.08.2008 A+ D JAGANATHAN V
5 1114 KARNAS M 02.07.2008 O- CHELLAPAN V
6 OA 50007 YAAJNESH K 17/03/2009 O- B.KARTHIKEYAN VI
7 1154 S.SUBASH M 30.10.2008 AMUL VI
8 2547 M.DEEPIKA F 24/01/2009 R.MOHANLAL VI
9 OA 50011 FAYAZ AHAMED M M 24.04.2008 B+ MOHAMED MUSTAFA VI
10 OA 50004 T HAJITH BEGUM F 02.11.2008 A+ M THAMEEN ANSARI VI
11 OA 50006 PRASATH M 21/03/2008 O+ MAGAYAN.P VI
12 1296 ASMA F F 21.04.2008 O+ FAROOQ AB VI
13 OA 50010 HEMADHARSHINI S F 05.07.2008 O+ SARAVANAN M VI
14 1017 PRIYANSU DAS M 5/10/2007 O+ TAPAN KUMAR DAS VI
15 1134 A.KANISHKA SHREE F 26/05/2008 O+ R. ASHOK VI
16 OA 50008 NISHATH AFROOOJA M F 24/4/2008 O+ M MOHAMED ALI VI
17 1043 V LAVANYA F 28/06/2008 B+ K.VENKATASUBBAN VI
18 OA 50003 T BHUVASREE F 29.09.2008 A+ N THANAPANDIYAN VI
19 1099 V.SWETHA F 26/7/2008 B+ VELMURUGAN VI
20 OA 50009 SANJAY RAMAN M 10/1/2009 O+ MURUGAN VI

Waiting List for class 6

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO.1, KALPAKKAM
PROVISIONAL WAITING LIST FOR CLASS VI —   AY   – 2018-19
SNO APPLICATION NO. NAME SEX D.O.B. BLOOD GROUP FATHER’S NAME CAT.
1 OA 60014 N.ROGITHA F 25/06/2007 B+ S.NANDAGOPAL VI
2 OA 60004 R.RUPHIKA F 16/12/2006 B+ B.RAMESH VI
3 1044 V.LAVANYA F 28/06/2008 B+ K.VENKATASUBBAN VI
4 1136 V SANDHIYA F 20.11.2007 O+ VADIVEL.R VI
5 OA 60008 PRASATH.M M 21/03/2008 O+ MAGAYAN.P VI
6 OA 60009 NEDUNURI SAI HARSHITHA F 10/2/2008 A+ NEDUNURI SATISH BABU VI
7 1241 M.KIRUTHIKA F 10.05.2007 B+ MOHANA SUNDRAM V VI
8 1052 S.YOGA PRABA F 7/1/2008 O+ VI
9 OA 60012 S.HARSHITHA F 31/10/2007 M.K.SARAVANA VI
10 OA 60007 D.INDUMADI F 2/11/2007 N.DHARUMAN VI
11 OA 60011 B.PRIYADARSHINI F 20/09/2007 D.BOOBESH VI
12 1269 PREETHI.S F 12/12/2006 O+ SENTHIL KUMAR.M VI
13 1243 V.THENMOZHI F 30/09/2007 O+ N.VENKATESAN VI
14 OA 60003 K.DEEPAK M 31/01/2008 A+ B.KUMAR VI
15 OA 60010 HEMAPRIYA.P.K F 23/01/2008 KUMARESAN.P VI
16 2581 SHIVANI M F 21/01/2008 MURALI KRISHNAN VI
17 OA 60002 S.V.KISHORE SARMA M 29/06/2010 S.SANKAR VI
18 1292 VIDHYAROHINI D F 29/1/2007 DHANASEKAR VI
19 OA 60013 S.MOHAMMED YAHKOOB M 10/2/2007 A+ A.SHEIK DAWOOD VI
20 OA 60006 S.SUJITHA F 2.12.2006 O+ SRINIVASAN VI
21 OA 60005 S. KISHORE KUMAR M 18/5/2007 A+ R. SRINIVASAN VI
22 1016 M.MUBEENBAGAM F 3/6/2007 A+ MASTHAN M VI

Waiting List for class 7

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO.1, KALPAKKAM
PROVISIONAL WAITING LIST FOR CLASS VII —   AY   – 2018-19
SNO APPLICATION NO. NAME SEX D.O.B. BLOOD GROUP FATHER’S NAME CAT.
1 1152 VIBHA KUMARI F 2/2/2007 ASHOK KUMAR SINGH VI
2 OA 70003 S KAUSER F 23.03.2006 O+ SYED NIZAMUDIN VI
3 1263 V.ARISH KUMAR M 19/3/2006 AB +VE A.VENKATESAN VI
4 2577 S.DURAISAMY M 10/3/2007 SAIRAJ VI
5 2592 M.ARCHITHA F 5/1/2007 E.MUTHURAJA VI
6 1102 ZAINAB RUHAIYA F 24.05.2006 AB+VE HOMERA BANU VI
7 1228 M.S AYISHA SIDDIHIKA F 9/5/2009 A+ A.H.MOHAMMED SALISH VI

Waiting List for class 8

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO.1, KALPAKKAM
PROVISIONAL WAITING LIST FOR CLASS VIII —   AY   – 2018-19
SNO APPLICATION NO. NAME SEX D.O.B. BLOOD GROUP FATHER’S NAME CAT.
1 2548 ROSHINI M F 05.10.2005 MOHAN LAL.R VI
2 1055 A.AGASTHIYA F 26/08/2005 A+ T.ARUMUGAM VI
3 OA 80001 GIPIKA T F 27.09.2005 B+ THIRUMAL T VI
4 OA 80002 MOHAN PRASAD K M 04.09.2005 O+ KUMARESAN P VI
5 1069 STACY SHARON RAJ MOHAN.R F 7/7/2005 O+ RAJ MOHAN.K VI

KENDRIYA VIDAYALAYA NO.1, KALPAKKAM The following children have been provisionally selected for admission to class -I from general waiting list. These candidates are requested to report for admission procedure on or before 26.04.2018 – 2.00 P.M.

S.NO Enrolment ID First Name Middle Name Last Name Caste Category Father’s Name Service Category
1 280149298896 YASHWANTH K SC KATHIRESAN L 4
2 280149396566 MOHITHA V SC VINAYAGAMOORTHY A 4
3 280149104504 LOGARAKSHITHA M OBC-NCL MUTHUKAMU 4
4 280149299356 SAMITHA SHREE OBC-CL 4
5 280149131343 T.V. YAAZHINII OBC-NCL Tamil Selvan 4
6 280148970531 KEERTHANA OBC-NCL ELAYAPERUMAL 4
7 280149300819 KRISHNAPRASATH S OBC-NCL SATHIYAMOORTHI V 4
8 280149218720 NAMBIRAJ OBC-NCL ALAGUVELRAJ 4
9 280149053045 PRASANA BASKAR OBC-NCL BASKAR J 5
10 280149041704 RANJANA U OBC-NCL UMAPATHY 5
11 280148962966 M B THANESH OBC-NCL MOHANARANGAM 5
12 280148907517 SAKTHI A OBC-NCL ANBARASAN 5
13 280149371382 J.KIRTHIESH OBC-NCL Jumbulingam 5
Jyothi Nair Jayaleela  Mr.Praveen Mr.Sivaji
AD DEPT AD DEPT Admission I/C Principal

ADMISSIONS 2018 KENDRIYA VIDAYALAYA NO.1, KALPAKKAM The following children have been provisionally selected for admission to class -I from general waiting list. These candidates are requested to report for admission procedure on or before 25.04.2018 – 2.00 P.M.

S.NO Enrolment ID First Name Middle Name Last Name Caste Category Father’s Name Service Category
1 280149298896 YASHWANTH K SC KATHIRESAN L 4
2 280149396566 MOHITHA V SC VINAYAGAMOORTHY A 4
3 280149104504 LOGARAKSHITHA M OBC-NCL MUTHUKAMU 4
4 280149299356 SAMITHA SHREE OBC-CL 4
5 280149131343 T.V. YAAZHINII OBC-NCL Tamil Selvan 4
6 280148970531 KEERTHANA OBC-NCL ELAYAPERUMAL 4
7 280149300819 KRISHNAPRASATH S OBC-NCL SATHIYAMOORTHI V 4
8 280149218720 NAMBIRAJ OBC-NCL ALAGUVELRAJ 4

ADMISSIONS 2018 KENDRIYA VIDAYALAYA NO.1, KALPAKKAM: converted st seats for sc candidates

 

S.NO Enrolment ID First Name Middle Name Last Name Caste Category Father’s Name Service Category
1 280148927056 LAKSHAN MANOGARAN SC MANOGARAN 5
2 280149335111 SRUTHI SREE C SC CHANDRAN 5
3 280148978829 BLESSY S SC SAMUVEL A 5
4 280148995189 RAKSHITHA J SC JEEVARATHINAM 5
5 280149260284 YASVANTH BATHY G SC GOPU G 6
6 280149195030 SANJAI B SC Boobalan 6

PRINCIPAL